GENERAL MANAGER

SERPİL YILDIRIM

MANAGING ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

S. BUSE YILDIRIM

ARTS AND CULTURE TEAM

ELİF CEMAL – Kundura Stage Music Programmer
ASLI DALAMAN - Arts and Culture Program Associate
SEVİNÇ IŞILDAR EMİREL – Production Operations Supervisor
MUSTAFA ATLI – Digital Operations Specialist
CEM ESKİER - Field Operations Associate
UTKU KARA – Kundura Stage Production Advisor
GÜRAY DOĞRU – Show Operator
YAĞMUR OLTULU – Graphic Designer
UMAY ÖZKAN - Digital Marketing and Communications Specialist
ZU PR – Press and Public Relations

Operation Assistants:
HATİCE KAYA, ERDEM GÜLCAN, ELİF AYGIN UZUN

kultursanat@beykozkundura.com


LİTA HOUSE of PRODUCTION

FERİDE AKALIN – Production Manager

production@litahop.com


KUNDURA MEMORY

ÖZGE AKSU – Executive Associate
AHMET ÖZTÜRK – Exhibition Space Keeper

hafiza@beykozkundura.com


KUNDURA CINEMA CURATORIAL ADVISORS

ELİF RONGEN KAYNAKÇI
PIA CHAKRAVERTI-WUERTWEIN

filmcuration@beykozkundura.com 


KUNDURA STAGE CURATORIAL ADVISOR

PELİN BAŞARAN

sahne@beykozkundura.com 


LOGO DESIGNS - CORPORATE IDENTITY CONSULTANT

AHMET COKA


HIDDEN KUNDURA

MÜCAHİT ÖLÇER – Agricultural Engineer

Gardener : BAYRAM ÇIRAK, NAİP KARABABA, RECEP AMAÇ
Assistant Gardener: AVCI YILDIZ, BAKİ AYDIN, FARUK KARABABA, FEVZİ KILIÇ, KENAN GÜNEY, KORAY ARICI


TECHNICAL - ELECTRICAL SERVICES

BÜLENT TEKBAN – Technical Services Supervisor

RUŞEN BAY – Chief Electrician
GÖKHAN KARAYAKA – Electrician
UĞUR SEÇİLMİŞ – Electrician


FIELD OPERATIONS STAFF

Painting Crew: CENGİZ KURAN, HARUN İNANÇ
Field Workers: ABDULSEDAT AYDIN, MUSA ŞİT, ÖZCAN YILDIZ, YUSUF AYDIN, YUNUS ALKAN
Boilersmith: AHMET YENER, ENGİN YILMAZ
Cleaning Staff Supervisor : SABİHA KAYA
Cleaning Staff:
AYŞE GÜLAÇTI, FATİH BUCAK, FETHİYE İBUK, GÜL KUZULU, HAVVA YALÇIN, MURAT KAYA, MUSA YALÇIN,
MUTLU YILDIZ, NİLGÜN ARSLAN, OĞUZ BAKIR, OSMAN ÇIRAK, SELİME ÖZTÜRK, ŞEREF ORAL, HATİCE PİRGAİP USTA

VENUE HIRE MANAGEMENT

FARUK YILDIZ – Administrative Affairs Supervisor
ŞAFAK YILDIZ – Administrative Affairs Specialist
FIRAT ŞİT – Event and Organization Associate
TAHA AKINCI - Event and Organization Associate 

info@beykozkundura.com


ACCOUNTING - ACQUISITION

ÖZNUR KADAKAL – Accounting
NAZLI KORKMAZ – Pre-accountancy Officer
MELİHA BÜLBÜL – Purchasing Specialist
BÜŞRA FATMA KILIÇ - Purchasing Specialist Assistant
HÜSEYİN SOKUR –Warehouse Officer

muhasebe@beykozkundura.com


HUMAN RESOURCES

NİLAY GÜLER – Human Resources Generalist
SINEM NUR SEZER – Human Resources Assistant

ik@beykozkundura.com


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES 

İLKER KAPLAN – Service Desk Specialist - Yıldırım Technology


LOGISTICS

MUZAFFER ŞENEL
EREN EKER


SECURITY MANAGEMENT

İSMET MURTEZAOĞLU – Security Manager
CEMİL PİRMİT – Security Chief

Security Shift Supervisor:
BEKİR BAŞ, EMRULLAH BAŞARICI, MEHMET AÇIK, TURAN BALIKÇI

Security Team:
ABDURRAHMAN FERAHKAL, ADEM DİNÇ, ATAKAN DUMAN, BARIŞ GÜMÜŞ, CANDAN ATA, ERHAN BİNGÖL, KENAN YILDIZ, MAHMUT HÜDAYİ YILDIZ, MERDAN BİNGÖL, ONUR BÜKÇÜ, OSMAN BOSTAN, OSMAN UÇAL, ROJHAT TURAN, SONER KANBUR, TAHA UÇAR, UĞUR ÖZER, YALÇIN AYDOĞAN, YASİN ÇIRAK, YUSUF DOĞRUER, YUSUF YILDIZ, DOĞAN YILDIZ

Watchman:
DOĞAN YILDIZ, ERKAN KANBUR, İSMAİL CENGİZ İNCİRKUŞU, KENAN SEZER, YÜCEL BAYRAM

guvenlik@beykozkundura.com


FOOD and BEVERAGE OPERATIONS

BARBAROS ÖZDEMİR – Food & Beverage Operations Executive

HÜSEYİN COŞKUN – Executive Chef
HALİL ABACI – Demi Chef

FUAT TURAN, SAADET AKDOĞAN, VOLKAN DEMİR, ÖNDER YILDIZ, ÖMER YÜREKSEVEN – Chef
EMEL RABİA BAY, SAMET ELÇİK – Chef Assistant
NEZAKET ÖZTÜRK, SİBEL ÖZKAN, ARZU BAY – Helper

Kundura Cinema Celebrates the 50th Anniversary of Moon Landing

Kundura Sinema'dan Ay'a Yolculuk

Kundura Sinema'da Wim Wenders Seçkisi